Men’s  Fixtures 2019

How to use the Fixture List

Your team number is shown below.

Find your own number and then check the week commencing date to see what number you are playing against. Home teams are always the first number on the left .

When you are playing an away match look at  your opponents  day and time (start times vary)

 

Division 1

1 = David Lloyd A – Wednesday start 6.30pm,                 5 = Cromer A – Tuesday start 6.30pm

2. = Taverham A - Tuesday start 7pm                               6 = Wymondham A - Sunday start 10.30am

3 = Stanmore A - Monday start 6.30pm                            7 =Bostons A - Monday start 6.30 pm

4 = EAT&SC A - Monday start 6.30pm                               8 = Bye 

 

Division 2

1 = Cringleford A – Friday start 7pm,                                5 = Stanmore B – Tuesday start 6.30pm

2. = Acle A - Thursday start 6.30pm                                  6 = Cringleford B - Monday start 6.30pm

3 = David Lloyd B – Thursday start 7pm                            7 = Acle B - Friday start 6.30pm

4 = Cromer B – Thursday start 6.30pm                             8 = Bye 

 

Division 3

1 = EAT&SC B – Friday start 7pm                                       5 = David Lloyd C – Wednesday start 7pm

2. = Cringleford C - Monday start 6.30pm                         6 = Stanmore C – Thursday start 6.30pm

3 = Acle C – Friday start 6.30pm                                       7 = Wymondham B - Thursday start 6.30pm

4 = Taverham B – Thursday 7pm                                       8 = Bye 

 

Division 4

1 = Cromer C - Monday start 6.30pm                                5 = North Elmham – Wednesday start 7pm

2. = Acle D - Wednesday start 6.30pm                              6 = Alysham A – Tuesday start 6.30pm

3 = Taverham C – Friday 6.45pm                                      7 =David Lloyd D - Thursday start 7pm

4 = Brooke - Tuesday start 6.30pm                                  8 = Bye 

 

Division 5

1 = Gorleston A – Tuesday start 6.30pm,                         5 = Reepham A – Thursday start 6.30pm

2. = Taverham D – Wednesday start 7pm                         6 = Fakenham – Thursday start 6.30pm

3 = Easton College - Monday start 6.30pm                       7 = NCC – Wednesday start 6.30pm

4 = Acle E - Tuesday start 6.30pm                                    8 = Bye

 

Division 6

1 = EAT&SC C - Sunday start 2pm                                      5 = Cringleford D – Fridays 6.30pm

2. = Stanmore D - Thursday start 6.30pm                         6 = Marsh - Wednesday start 6.45pm

3 = Wymondham C - Thursday start 6.30pm                     7 = Bye

4 = David Lloyd E - Friday start 7pm                                  8 = Bye 

 

Division 7

1 = Reepham B – Thursday 6.30pm                                   5 = Blofield – Wednesday 6.30pm

2. = Cromer D - Wednesday start 6.30pm                         6 = David Lloyd F - Wednesday 6.30pm

3 = N Walsham Park – Thursday 6.30pm                          7 = Bye

4 = Aylsham B – Friday start 6.30pm                                8 = Bye 

 

Week Commencing 6th May   W/C 13th May    W/C 20th May
                 
  1 v 8     7 v 1     1 v 6  
  2 v 7     6 v 2     2 v 5  
  3 v 6     5 v 3     3 v 4  
  4 v 5     8 v 4     8 v 7   
                 
  W/C 27th May   W/C 3rd June    W/C 10th June
                 
  5 v 1     1 v 4     3 v 1  
  4 v 2     2 v 3     2 v 8  
  3 v 8     7 v 5     4 v 7  
  6 v 7     8 v 6     5 v 6  
                 
  W/C 17th  June     W/C 24th  June   W/C 1st July 
                 
  1 v 2     8 v 1     1 v 7  
  7 v 3     7 v 2     2 v 6  
  6 v 4     6 v 3     3 v 5  
  8 v 5     5 v 4     4 v 8   
                 
  W/C 8th July   W/C 15th July   W/C 22nd July
                 
  6 v 1     1 v 5     4 v 1  
  5 v 2     2 v 4     3 v 2  
  4 v 3     8 v 3     5 v 7  
  7 v 8     7 v 6     6 v 8  
                 
  W/C 29th  July   W/C 5th Aug      
                 
  1 v 3     2 v 1        
  8 v 2     3 v 7        
  7 v 4     4 v 6        
  6 v 5     5 v 8