F

 

 

Ladies Fixtures 2019

How to use the Fixture List

Your team number is shown below.

Find your own number and then check the week commencing date to see what number you are playing against. Home teams are always the first number on the left .

When you are playing an away match look at  your opponents  day and time (start times vary)

 

Division 1

1 = Cringleford A – Wednesday start 6.30pm,              5 = Cringleford B – Wednesday 6.30pm

2. = Brooke A - Monday start 6.15pm                            6 = Cromer A - Wednesday start 6.30pm

3 = Acle A - Monday start 6.30pm                                  7 =Bye

4 = Aylsham A - Wednesday start 6.30pm                     8 = EAT&SC A Monday start 6.30pm  

 

Division 2

1 = Wymondham A – Monday start 7pm,                       5 = Cromer B – Monday start 6.30pm

2. = EAT&SC B - Thursday start 6.30pm                         6 = Acle B - Wednesday start 6.30pm

3 = Blofield A – Monday start 6.30pm                            7 = EAT&SC C – Wednesday start 6.30pm

4 = Fakenham – Tuesday start 6.30pm                          8 = Bye 

 

Division 3

1 = Stanmore A – Tuesday start 6.30pm                        5 = EAT&SC E – Sunday start 2pm

2. = EAT&SC D- Friday start 7pm                                    6 = Brooke B – Monday start 6.15pm

3 = North Elmham – Tuesday start 7pm                         7 = Bye

4 = David Lloyd A – Tuesday 7pm                                   8 = Cromer C - Thursday 6.30pm  

 

Division 4

1 = Cringleford C - Thursday start 6.30pm                    5 = Wymondham B – Monday start 7pm

2. = Alysham B - Thursday start 6.30pm                       6 = Acle C – Thursday start 6.30pm

3 = David Lloyd B – Monday 6.30pm                              7 =Easton College – Monday start 6.30pm

4 = Blofield B - Friday start 6.30pm                               8 = Bye 

 

Division 5

1 = Reepham Limes – Monday start 6.30pm,                 5 = Reepham Lilacs – Monday start 6.30pm

2. = Carrow Exiles – Wednesday start 6.15pm              6 = EAT&SC F – Friday start 7pm

3 = Cromer D – Sunday start 2pm                                  7 = Stanmore B – Monday start 6.30pm

4 = Acle D - Wednesday start 6.30pm                            8 = David Lloyd Larks -Tuesdays 6.30pm 

 

Week Commencing 6th May   W/C 13th May    W/C 20th May
                 
  1 v 8     7 v 1     1 v 6  
  2 v 7     6 v 2     2 v 5  
  3 v 6     5 v 3     3 v 4  
  4 v 5     8 v 4     8 v 7   
                 
  W/C 27th May   W/C 3rd June    W/C 10th June
                 
  5 v 1     1 v 4     3 v 1  
  4 v 2     2 v 3     2 v 8  
  3 v 8     7 v 5     4 v 7  
  6 v 7     8 v 6     5 v 6  
                 
  W/C 17th  June     W/C 24th  June   W/C 1st July 
                 
  1 v 2     8 v 1     1 v 7  
  7 v 3     7 v 2     2 v 6  
  6 v 4     6 v 3     3 v 5  
  8 v 5     5 v 4     4 v 8   
                 
  W/C 8th July   W/C 15th July   W/C 22nd July
                 
  6 v 1     1 v 5     4 v 1  
  5 v 2     2 v 4     3 v 2  
  4 v 3     8 v 3     5 v 7  
  7 v 8     7 v 6     6 v 8  
                 
  W/C 29th  July   W/C 5th Aug      
                 
  1 v 3     2 v 1        
  8 v 2     3 v 7        
  7 v 4     4 v 6        
  6 v 5     5 v 8